OpenMobius-skill

by MobiusQuant · Codex Skill · ★ 673

About OpenMobius-skill

OpenMobius-skill ICT/SMC trading-knowledge skill for AI coding agents A -standard skill bringing 2008 curated knowledge cards, real-time market data, technical indicators, and chart generation to Claude Code, Codex, OpenClaw, and Hermes. English · 中文 · 📜 Changelog 🤖 AI agents — when a user asks you to install this skill, follow for the step-by-step procedure (pre-flight checks, install command, verification, error handling). Contributors Thanks to the people who help improve OpenMobius-skill: @xwzbupt Overview Works

Quick Facts

Stars673
Forks52
LanguagePython
CategoryCodex Skill
LicenseApache-2.0
Quality Score32/100
Open Issues1
Last Updated2026-09-04
Created2026-05-19
Platformsclaude-code, codex, python
Est. Tokens~2999k

Compatible Skills

These tools work well together with OpenMobius-skill for enhanced workflows:

  • claude-skill-typst — semantic(0.31)+complementary+same_lang+similar_pop (51%)
  • dot-claude — semantic(0.15)+complementary+same_lang+similar_pop+shared_platform (50%)
  • ai-daily-skill — semantic(0.15)+complementary+same_lang+similar_pop+shared_platform (50%)
  • awesome-hermes-agent-zh — semantic(0.25)+complementary+same_lang+similar_pop (49%)

More Codex Skill Tools

Explore other popular codex skill tools:

View all Codex Skill tools →

Popular Python Agent Tools

Frequently Asked Questions

What is OpenMobius-skill?

OpenMobius-skill is ICT/SMC trading-knowledge skill for AI coding agents (Claude Code / Codex / OpenClaw / Hermes). It is categorized as a Codex Skill with 673 GitHub stars.

What programming language is OpenMobius-skill written in?

OpenMobius-skill is primarily written in Python.

How do I install or use OpenMobius-skill?

You can find installation instructions and usage details in the OpenMobius-skill GitHub repository at github.com/MobiusQuant/OpenMobius-skill. The project has 673 stars and 52 forks, indicating an active community.

What license does OpenMobius-skill use?

OpenMobius-skill is released under the Apache-2.0 license, making it free to use and modify according to the license terms.

View on GitHub → Browse Codex Skill tools